Privacy Policy

What we collect and what we use it for

The personally identifiable information we gather from you when you place an order with us will only be used to help us serve you. It will be used to process your orders on the Godleys Cycles website. If you send us an email, we will retain the content of your email and your email address to respond to your message and handle any follow up correspondence.

You are able to withhold all personal information that is not required to complete the order transaction. We do not collect any sensitive personal information in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will only be held for as long as it is needed for the purpose it was collected.

You will be informed if at any time Godleys Cycles intends to transfer personal information outside the European Economical Area.

What information do we share?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business. Godleys Cycles will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others, but we may choose to do so in the future with trustworthy third parties.

We will only share the minimum amount of information about you with our direct suppliers to allow them to complete your transaction.

In summary 

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on the site to make shopping on the Godleys Cycles website possible and to enhance your overall shopping experience. 

Your consent 

By using our Web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Godleys Cycles. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Top